Our Team

Buffalo Olmsted Parks Conservancy Staff

Stephanie C._Exec D
Stephanie Crockatt
Executive Director
Andrew Dickerson
Andrew Dickerson
System-Wide Specialty Gardener
Brian D._Dir of Adv & Planning
Brian Dold
Director of Planning & Advocacy
Beth D_Dir of Finance
Beth Downing
Sr. Director of Finance & Administration
Zach Garland
Zachary Garland
Community Outreach Manager
Chris Hartgrove
System-Wide Mechanic
Margaret-Lapp
Margaret Lapp
South Park Arboretum Curator
Sarah-Larkin
Sarah Larkin
PR and Events Coordinator, Ext. 18
Eileen Martin
Eileen Martin
Circles and Planting Manager
Martha Neri
Martha Neri
Part-time Archivist
Dana O'Malley
Dana O’Malley
Tree Care Technician
Zhi Ting Phua
Zhi Ting Phua
Marketing Communications Specialist, Ext.31
Melissa-P
Melissa Pidanick
Human Resources Manager, Ext.20
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Director of Park Administration
Jennifer Rogers
Jennifer Rogers
Executive Assistant Donor Relations, Ext. 14
Michael-Sawyer
Michael Sawyer
Forestry Manager
Sal Sciandra, Database Coordinator
Sal Sciandra
Database Coordinator
Catie Stephenson
Catie Stephenson
Director of Development and Communications, Ext.22
Bob S_Dir of Ops
Bob Stotz
Director of Operations
Mia Washington
Mia Washington
Bookkeeper
Patty Wolfsohn
Patty Wolfsohn
Administrative Assistant, Ext.11
Bryan Zells
Bryan Zells
Tree Care Technician

Golf Division

Cazenovia, Delaware and South Park Golf Course

Dave Hoover_Golf Ops Manager
Dave Hoover
Golf
Manager, Ext.19

Operations District 1

Riverside, Front, Prospect, Columbus & Days Parks

Angel-Rivera-Betancourt
Angel Rivera Betancourt
District 1
Senior Mower
Humbert Baez_District 1 Supervisor
Humbert Baez, Jr.
District 1
Supervisor
Willie-T
Willie Tinker
District 1
Foreperson
Anthony White
Anthony White
District 1
Foreperson

Operations District 2

South, Cazenovia & Heacock Parks

Jimmy Coyle
Jimmy Coyle
District 2
Supervisor
John Hayes
John Hayes
District 2
Foreperson
Dennis-Martinez
Dennis Martinez
District 2
Foreperson

Operations District 3

MLK Jr. Park

Troy Drake
Troy Drake
District 3
Supervisor

Operations District 4

Delaware Park

Keith Cahill
Keith Cahill
District 4
Foreperson
Mike Candaras
District 4
Foreperson
Brian J_District 4 Supervisor
Brian Jenkins
District 4
Supervisor

Outside Consultants

Diana C
Diana Cihak
Outside Consultants
Grants Writer
Anthony J_Architect
Anthony James
Outside Consultants
Preservation Architect