Our Team

Buffalo Olmsted Parks Conservancy Staff

Stephanie C._Exec D
Stephanie Crockatt
Executive Director
Brian D._Dir of Adv & Planning
Brian Dold
Director of Planning & Advocacy
Beth D_Dir of Finance
Beth Downing
Sr. Director of Finance & Administration
Zach Garland
Zachary Garland
Community Outreach Manager
Chris H_District 4 Foreman
Chris Hartgrove
Facilities and Infrastructure Specialist
Maggie Henderson
Maggie Henderson
Donor Relations Officer, Ext.14
Dave Hoover_Golf Ops Manager
Dave Hoover
Manager, Golf, Ext.19
Sarah-Larkin
Sarah Larkin
PR and Events Coordinator
Thomas Lester
Thomas Lester
Technician, Forestry
Patty M_Special Asst to Exec Dir
Patty Mertens
Executive Assistant, Ext.10
Martha Neri
Martha Neri
Part-time Archivist
Emere-Nieves
Emere Nieves
Manager, System Wide Specialty Gardens
Zhi Ting Phua
Zhi Ting Phua
Marketing Communications Specialist, Ext.31
Melissa-P
Melissa Pidanick
Human Resources Manager, Ext.20
Ronald Pope
Ronald Pope
Manager, System Mechanic
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Director of Park Administration
Michael-Sawyer
Michael Sawyer
Manager, Forestry
Catie Stephenson
Catie Stephenson
Director of Development and Communications, Ext.22
Bob S_Dir of Ops
Bob Stotz
Director of Operations
Andrew Webster
Andrew Webster
Technician, Forestry
Patty Wolfsohn
Patty Wolfsohn
Administrative Assistant, Ext.11

District 1

Riverside, Front, Prospect, Columbus & Days Parks

Humbert Baez_District 1 Supervisor
Humbert Baez, Jr.
District 1
Supervisor
Willie-T
Willie Tinker
District 1
Foreman
Anthony White
Anthony White
District 1
Foreman

District 2

South, Cazenovia & Heacock Parks

William Brown
William Brown (BJ)
District 2
Greenskeeper
Jimmy Coyle
Jimmy Coyle
District 2
Supervisor
Mark-Travenese
Mark Travenese
District 2
Foreman

District 3

MLK Jr. Park, Circles & Parkways

Troy D_District 3 Foreman
Troy Drake
District 3
Foreman
Eileen M_District 3 Supervisor
Eileen Martin
District 3
Supervisor

District 4

Delaware Park

Keith Cahill
Keith Cahill
District 4
Foreman
Brian J_District 4 Supervisor
Brian Jenkins
District 4
Supervisor
Nate Putnam
Nate Putnam
District 4
Greenskeeper

Outside Consultants

Diana C
Diana Cihak
Outside Consultants
Grants Writer
Anthony J_Architect
Anthony O. James
Outside Consultants
Preservation Architect