Our Team

Buffalo Olmsted Parks Conservancy Staff

Stephanie C._Exec D
Stephanie Crockatt
Executive Director
Andrew Dickerson
Andrew Dickerson
System-Wide Specialty Gardener
Brian D._Dir of Adv & Planning
Brian Dold
Director of Planning & Advocacy
Beth D_Dir of Finance
Beth Downing
Sr. Director of Finance & Administration
Zach Garland
Zachary Garland
Community Outreach Manager
Andrew Gritzmacher
Andrew Gritzmacher
Tree Care Technician
Chris Hartgrove
System-Wide Mechanic
Margaret-Lapp
Margaret Lapp
South Park Arboretum Curator
Sarah-Larkin
Sarah Larkin
PR and Events Coordinator, Ext. 18
Erika Lister
Erika Lister
Bookkeeper
Eileen Martin
Eileen Martin
Circles and Planting Manager
Martha Neri
Martha Neri
Part-time Archivist
Zhi Ting Phua
Zhi Ting Phua
Marketing Communications Specialist, Ext.31
Melissa-P
Melissa Pidanick
Human Resources Manager, Ext.20
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Director of Park Administration
Jennifer Rogers
Jennifer Rogers
Executive Assistant Donor Relations, Ext. 14
Michael-Sawyer
Michael Sawyer
Forestry Manager
Sal Sciandra, Database Coordinator
Sal Sciandra
Database Coordinator
Catie Stephenson
Catie Stephenson
Director of Development and Communications, Ext.22
Bob S_Dir of Ops
Bob Stotz
Director of Operations
Charley T
Charley Tarr
Facilities Manager
Patty Wolfsohn
Patty Wolfsohn
Administrative Assistant, Ext.11
Bryan Zells
Bryan Zells
Tree Care Technician

Golf Division

Cazenovia, Delaware and South Park Golf Course

Dave Hoover_Golf Ops Manager
Dave Hoover
Golf
Manager, Ext.19

Operations District 1

Riverside, Front, Prospect, Columbus & Days Parks

Angel-Rivera-Betancourt
Angel Rivera Betancourt
District 1
Senior Mower
Humbert Baez_District 1 Supervisor
Humbert Baez, Jr.
District 1
Supervisor
Anthony White
Anthony White
District 1
Foreperson

Operations District 2

South, Cazenovia & Heacock Parks

Jimmy Coyle
Jimmy Coyle
District 2
Supervisor
John Hayes
John Hayes
District 2
Foreperson
Dennis-Martinez
Dennis Martinez
District 2
Foreperson

Operations District 3

MLK Jr. Park

Johnathan Clarke
Johnathan Clarke
District 3
Park Foreperson
Troy Drake
Troy Drake
District 3
Supervisor

Operations District 4

Delaware Park

Keith Cahill
Keith Cahill
District 4
Foreperson
Mike Candaras
District 4
Foreperson
Brian J_District 4 Supervisor
Brian Jenkins
District 4
Supervisor

Outside Consultants

Diana C
Diana Cihak
Outside Consultants
Grants Writer
Anthony J_Architect
Anthony James
Outside Consultants
Preservation Architect